This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Redcliffe Project Marketing website, http://redcliffeprojectmarketing.com.au

Redcliffe Project Marketing is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Redcliffe Project Marketing is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Redcliffe Project Marketing customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Redcliffe Project Marketing takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Remarketing and Use of Cookies.

Redcliffe Project Marketing uses remarketing features to track, optimize and serve online advertising based on the users’ browsing history of the Redcliffe Project Marketing website. The above activities are performed by collecting information based on your past visits to our website through the use of cookies and other technologies. The information collected may include but not limited to the browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. The information collected is not personally identifiable but such information will be shared with our service providers and third-party ad servers for the purposes of showing the user more relevant advertising on the Redcliffe Project Marketing website or partner sites.

By using the Redcliffe Project Marketing website, you consent to us placing cookies on your computer or device and using the cookies as described in this statement.

If you do not wish to receive any cookies, you can set the browser to refuse cookies. However, this may affect the usage of certain parts of the Redcliffe Project Marketing website.

If you do not wish the third party advertisement servers we used to use cookies for targeted advertising purposes, you can opt-out by clicking on the links below:

Google Analytics: https://marketingplatform.google.com/about/
Adobe: http://www.adobe.com/privacy/opt-out.html
We may also use tracking technologies to determine whether you have read, clicked on or forwarded certain email communications from us. If you do not wish us to track your response to our email communications, you can unsubscribe by following the instructions in our email communication. Alternatively, you can contact us to update your communication preferences.

Redcliffe Project Marketing uses external web services on the website to display content within the web pages of this Website. We cannot prevent these sites or external domains from collecting information on your use of this embedded content.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Redcliffe Project Marketing reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Redcliffe Project Marketing reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Redcliffe Project Marketing welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.